Speaker |
Anna Frid(Sobolev Institute of Mathematics Sb RAS) |
Title |
New results on arithmetical complexity of infinite words |
Date |
Feb. 17(Thur.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Dong Youp Suh(Korea Advanced Institute of Science and echnology) |
Title |
Recent developments in semialgebraic transformation groups |
Date |
Feb. 17(Thur.) 15:00~16:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Sang Youl Lee (Pusan National University) |
Title |
On new invariants of surface links in $4$-space via skein relation |
Date |
Feb. 15(Tues.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
KOBAYASHI, Toshiyuki (RIMS, Kyoto University) |
Title |
重複度1の表現について |
Date |
Feb. 2(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Erez Lapid (Hebrew University) |
Title |
Generic unitary dual of quasi-split classical groups |
Date |
Jan. 26(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
OHNITA, Yoshihiro (Tokyo Metropolitan University) |
Title |
可積分系による調和写像論と最近の発展 |
Date |
Jan. 26(Wed.) 15:00~16:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Ursula Hamenstaedt (Bonn University) |
Title |
Length function and the geometry of Teichm\"uller space |
Date |
Jan. 19(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Philippe Michel (Universite de Montpellier II) |
Title |
Subconvexity and equidistribution of Heegner points |
Date |
Jan. 14(Fri.) 16:00~17:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Dihua Jiang (University of Minnesota) |
Title |
Periods of Automorphic Forms |
Date |
Jan. 14(Fri.) 14:30~15:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
YOSHIDA, Masamichi(Osaka City University) |
Title |
Markov 加算器 と Cantorus |
Date |
Dec. 22(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Taras Panov (Moscow State Univ.) |
Title |
Toric Topology |
Date |
Dec. 1(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Gaven J. Martin (The University of Auckland, New Zealand) |
Title |
Equations of non-linear Elasticity and the Hilbert-Smith Conjecture |
Date |
Nov. 18(Thur.) 16:00~17:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Guoping TANG (The Chinese Academy of Sciences) |
Title |
K-theory and Hermitian groups |
Date |
Nov. 11(Thur.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
NAKAGAWA, Yasuhiro(Kanazawa University) |
Title |
偏極代数多様体の K 安定性 |
Date |
Nov. 10(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Sebastien Ferenczi (CNRS,France) |
Title |
Substitutions on an infinite alphabet |
Date |
Oct. 29(Fri.) 16:00~17:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
ENDO Hisaaki(Osaka University) |
Title |
Lefschetz ファイバー空間の geography について |
Date |
Oct. 27(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Lü Zhi (Fudan University) |
Title |
The lower bound of the number of isolated points for (Z_2)^k-actions |
Date |
Oct. 13(Wed.) 16:00~17:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Klaus Janssen (University of Dueseldorf, Germany) |
Title |
Integral representation of separately invariant functions |
Date |
Aug. 30(Mon.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Jurgen Bliedtner (University of Frankfurt, Germany) |
Title |
Interpretations of condenser potentials |
Date |
Aug. 30(Mon.) 15:00~16:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Wang Yuefei (The Chinese Academy of Sciences) |
Title |
Non-degenerate maps and Mobius transformation |
Date |
Aug. 4(Wed.) 16:00~17:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Wu Shengjian (Peking University) |
Title |
Some results on extremal quasiconformal mappings |
Date |
Aug. 4(Wed.) 14:00~15:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
KOMATSU, Takashi(Osaka City University) |
Title |
Levy 空間上の確率解析 |
Date |
Jul. 14(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Daniel Silver (Univ. of South Alabama) |
Title |
Links and Lehmer's Question |
Date |
Jun. 23(Wed.) 16:00~17:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Susan Williams (Univ. of South Alabama) |
Title |
Knots, Mahler measure and algebraic dynamics |
Date |
Jun. 23(Wed.) 14:30~15:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
SHIGA, Hiroshige(Tokyo Institute of Technology) |
Title |
無限次元タイヒミュラー空間の幾何 |
Date |
Jun. 16(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
ITO, Shunji(Kanazawa University) |
Title |
高次元連分数とフラクタル |
Date |
Jun. 9(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
TANISAKI, Toshiyuki (Osaka City University) |
Title |
非可換幾何と量子群 |
Date |
Jun. 2(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
River Chiang(Hokkaido University) |
Title |
Hamiltonian SO(3) actions |
Date |
May 19(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
ASASHIBA, Hideto (Osaka City University) |
Title |
Representations of associative algebras and simple Lie algebras |
Date |
April 28(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Last Modified on 2015.11.24