Speaker |
Hideto Asashiba (Osaka City University) |
Title |
Outline of my research in OCU (derived equivalence classification and Hall algebras) |
Date |
March 15(Thu.) 16:00~17:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Yoshinori Shiozawa (Osaka City University) |
Title |
A new field of the theory of convex polytopes/
A generalization of the Ricardian theory of international trade |
Date |
March 7(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Akira Kohno (Kyoto University) |
Title |
On cohomologies of twisted loop spaces |
Date |
March 5(Wed.) 13:30~14:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Hiroshi Nakai (Musashi Institute of Technology) |
Title |
Generalized cohomology theories associated to algebraic curves |
Date |
March 2(Fri.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Etsuro Date (Osaka University) |
Title |
On Faulhaber polynomials |
Date |
Feb. 23(Fri.) 13:00~14:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Toshiaki Shoji (Nagoya University) |
Title |
Decomposition numbers of cyclotomic q-Schur algebras |
Date |
Feb. 22(Thur.) 15:00~16:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Takeshi Sasaki (Kobe University) |
Title |
Confluence of swallowtail singularities of the hyperbolic Schwarz map
defined by the Gauss hypergeometric equation |
Date |
Feb. 19(Mon.) 13:00~14:00 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Hiroshi Sato (Osaka City University) |
Title |
Toric Mori theory |
Date |
Feb. 7(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Raquel Diaz (Universidad Comlutense de Madrid) |
Title |
Special lines in Teichmuller space |
Date |
Jan. 24(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Teruhisa Kadokami (Osaka City University) |
Title |
Iwasawa type formula for the first homology of the cyclic branched coverings over a link |
Date |
Jan. 17(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Martin Guest (Tokyo Metropolitan University) |
Title |
Solutions of Integrable Systems : Theory and Visualization |
Date |
Jan. 10(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Mikiya Masuda (Osaka City University) |
Title |
Toric varieties and equivariant cohomologies |
Date |
Dec. 13(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Gabriela Schmithuesen (Cornell University) |
Title |
A comb of Origami - Teichmueller curves in M3 and their Veech groups |
Date |
Nov. 21(Tue.) 17:30~18:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Tomokazu Kashio (Osaka City University) |
Title |
On the relation between derivatives of Hecke L-functions at s=0 and geometric periods |
Date |
Nov. 15(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Teruaki Kitano (Soka University) |
Title |
L^2-torsion of a surface bundle over S^1 and the Magnus representation of the mapping class group |
Date |
Nov. 8(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Hiroaki Narita (Osaka City University) |
Title |
Automorphic forms on the quaternion unitary group of signature (1+,q-) generating certain discrete series |
Date |
Oct. 25(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Hirotaka Akiyoshi (Osaka City University) |
Title |
Deformation of hyperbolic 3-manifolds with a pair of punctured tori as boundary |
Date |
Oct. 11(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Amnon Neeman (Australian National University) |
Title |
The homotopy category of flat modules, and Grothendieck local duality |
Date |
Sept. 13(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Takashi Sakai (Osaka City University) |
Title |
Integral geometry and variational problem |
Date |
July 19(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Norio Ejiri (Meijo University) |
Title |
Stable minimal surfaces in Tori |
Date |
June 14(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Yu Kawakami (Nagoya University) |
Title |
On the value distribution theoretical properties of the Gauss map of pseudo-algebraic minimal surfaces |
Date |
June 7(Wed.) 14:45~15:45 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Toshihiro Hamachi (Kyushu University) |
Title |
Finitary Orbit Equivalence |
Date |
May 31(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Sumio Yamada (Tohoku University) |
Title |
Weil-Petersson geometry on Teichmuller spaces |
Date |
May 17(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Speaker |
Ruth Kellerhals (University of Fribourg) |
Title |
Lattices and hyperbolic cusps |
Date |
May 10(Wed.) 16:30~17:30 |
Place |
Dept. of Mathematics, Sci.Bldg., 3040 |
Last Modified on 2015.11.24